CancelHound

Price-hike tracker

US monthly prices before tax. Each row lists where we confirmed it. Press sources give the old price and the change date; official pages confirm today's price. "Date observed" is the day we last checked the sources for that row.

Peacock

Changed Aug 18, 2026

For new and returning subscribers; existing subscribers from their next billing date after Sep 17, 2026.

Select$7.99 → $8.99 (+$1.00)
Premium$10.99 → $12.99 (+$2.00)
Premium Plus$16.99 → $19.99 (+$3.00)

PressTechCrunch, Aug 18, 2026
OfficialPeacock Help, How much does a Peacock subscription cost?
Observed Oct 15, 2026

Changed Jul 23, 2025

For new customers; existing subscribers on or after Aug 22, 2025, depending on their next bill.

Premium$7.99 → $10.99 (+$3.00)
Premium Plus$13.99 → $16.99 (+$3.00)

Since replaced by the Aug 18, 2026 change.

PressThe Verge, Jul 17, 2025
Observed Oct 15, 2026

How to cancel Peacock →

PlayStation Plus

Changed May 20, 2026

New subscribers; Polygon reports existing subscriptions change only if they change or lapse. Annual prices unchanged. 1-month and 3-month prices shown.

Extra, 1 month$14.99 → $16.99 (+$2.00)
Extra, 3 months$39.99 → $43.99 (+$4.00)
Premium, 1 month$17.99 → $19.99 (+$2.00)
Premium, 3 months$49.99 → $54.99 (+$5.00)

PressPolygon, May 21, 2026
Observed Oct 17, 2026

How to cancel PlayStation Plus →

Netflix

Changed Mar 26, 2026

For new members; existing members over the following months, with email notice a month ahead.

Standard with ads$7.99 → $8.99 (+$1.00)
Standard$17.99 → $19.99 (+$2.00)
Premium$24.99 → $26.99 (+$2.00)

PressVariety, Mar 26, 2026
PressTechCrunch, Mar 26, 2026
OfficialNetflix Help Center, Plans and Pricing
Observed Oct 15, 2026

How to cancel Netflix →

Spotify

Announced Jan 15, 2026; effective with February 2026 bills

Takes effect on each subscriber's billing date starting in February 2026.

Premium Individual$11.99 → $12.99 (+$1.00)
Premium Student$5.99 → $6.99 (+$1.00)
Premium Duo$16.99 → $18.99 (+$2.00)
Premium Family$19.99 → $21.99 (+$2.00)

PressCNBC, Jan 15, 2026
PressMacRumors, Jan 15, 2026
Officialspotify.com/us/premium
Observed Oct 15, 2026

How to cancel Spotify →

Paramount+

Changed Jan 15, 2026

Announced Nov 10, 2025. Annual plans also rose (Essential $59.99 to $89.99, Premium $119.99 to $139.99 a year).

Essential$7.99 → $8.99 (+$1.00)
Premium$12.99 → $13.99 (+$1.00)

PressVariety, Nov 10, 2025
Officialparamountplus.com
Observed Oct 17, 2026

How to cancel Paramount+ →

HBO Max

Changed Oct 21, 2025

Immediately for new subscribers; current customers on renewals after Nov 20, 2025.

Basic with Ads$9.99 → $10.99 (+$1.00)
Standard$16.99 → $18.49 (+$1.50)
Premium$20.99 → $22.99 (+$2.00)

PressCNBC, Oct 21, 2025
Officialhbomax.com plans
Observed Oct 17, 2026

How to cancel HBO Max →

Disney+

Changed Oct 21, 2025

Standalone US plans; most bundles also changed.

Disney+ with ads$9.99 → $11.99 (+$2.00)
Disney+ Premium$15.99 → $18.99 (+$3.00)

Not verified on Disney+'s own site

PressVariety, Sep 23, 2025
Observed Oct 17, 2026

How to cancel Disney+ →

Hulu

Changed Oct 21, 2025

Hulu Premium (no ads) unchanged at $18.99.

Hulu with ads$9.99 → $11.99 (+$2.00)

Not verified on Hulu's own site

PressVariety, Sep 23, 2025
Observed Oct 17, 2026

How to cancel Hulu →

Xbox Game Pass

Changed Oct 1, 2025

Plans were also renamed: Essential and Premium kept the former Core ($9.99) and Standard ($14.99) prices.

Ultimate$19.99 → $29.99 (+$10.00)
PC Game Pass$11.99 → $16.49 (+$4.50)

Not verified on Xbox Game Pass's own site

PressThe Verge, Oct 1, 2025
Observed Oct 17, 2026

How to cancel Xbox Game Pass →

Peloton

Changed Oct 1, 2025

For new and returning members; existing members from their first billing cycle on or after Oct 31, 2025 (Peloton Support).

All-Access$44.00 → $49.99 (+$5.99)
App+$24.00 → $28.99 (+$4.99)
App One$12.99 → $15.99 (+$3.00)

PressCBS News, Oct 1, 2025
OfficialPeloton Support, Membership Fee Changes
Observed Oct 17, 2026

How to cancel Peloton →

Apple TV

Changed Aug 21, 2025

Existing subscribers 30 days after their next renewal; annual price unchanged.

Monthly$9.99 → $12.99 (+$3.00)

Apple's page showed $14.99 a month on Oct 16, 2026, so the price has changed again since. We haven't found a dated source for that later change yet.

PressCNBC, Aug 21, 2025
Observed Oct 17, 2026

How to cancel Apple TV →

Adobe Creative Cloud

Changed Jun 17, 2025

North America; All Apps renamed Creative Cloud Pro, existing subscribers charged from their next renewal date.

Creative Cloud Pro (annual plan billed monthly)$59.99 → $69.99 (+$10.00)
Creative Cloud Pro (month to month)$89.99 → $104.99 (+$15.00)

Not verified on Adobe Creative Cloud's own site

PressThe Verge, May 20, 2025, Creative Cloud Pro price change
Observed Oct 15, 2026

How to cancel Adobe Creative Cloud →
Service and planOldNewChangeDate changedDate observedSources
Peacock
Select, monthly
$7.99$8.99+$1.00/mo
+$12.00/yr
Aug 18, 2026
For new and returning subscribers; existing subscribers from their next billing date after Sep 17, 2026.
Oct 15, 2026PressTechCrunch, Aug 18, 2026
OfficialPeacock Help, How much does a Peacock subscription cost?
Peacock
Premium, monthly
$10.99$12.99+$2.00/mo
+$24.00/yr
Aug 18, 2026
For new and returning subscribers; existing subscribers from their next billing date after Sep 17, 2026.
Oct 15, 2026PressTechCrunch, Aug 18, 2026
OfficialPeacock Help, How much does a Peacock subscription cost?
Peacock
Premium Plus, monthly
$16.99$19.99+$3.00/mo
+$36.00/yr
Aug 18, 2026
For new and returning subscribers; existing subscribers from their next billing date after Sep 17, 2026.
Oct 15, 2026PressTechCrunch, Aug 18, 2026
OfficialPeacock Help, How much does a Peacock subscription cost?
PlayStation Plus
Extra, 1 month
$14.99$16.99+$2.00/mo
+$24.00/yr
May 20, 2026
New subscribers; Polygon reports existing subscriptions change only if they change or lapse. Annual prices unchanged. 1-month and 3-month prices shown.
Oct 17, 2026PressPolygon, May 21, 2026
PlayStation Plus
Extra, 3 months
$39.99$43.99+$4.00 per 3 monthsMay 20, 2026
New subscribers; Polygon reports existing subscriptions change only if they change or lapse. Annual prices unchanged. 1-month and 3-month prices shown.
Oct 17, 2026PressPolygon, May 21, 2026
PlayStation Plus
Premium, 1 month
$17.99$19.99+$2.00/mo
+$24.00/yr
May 20, 2026
New subscribers; Polygon reports existing subscriptions change only if they change or lapse. Annual prices unchanged. 1-month and 3-month prices shown.
Oct 17, 2026PressPolygon, May 21, 2026
PlayStation Plus
Premium, 3 months
$49.99$54.99+$5.00 per 3 monthsMay 20, 2026
New subscribers; Polygon reports existing subscriptions change only if they change or lapse. Annual prices unchanged. 1-month and 3-month prices shown.
Oct 17, 2026PressPolygon, May 21, 2026
Netflix
Standard with ads, monthly
$7.99$8.99+$1.00/mo
+$12.00/yr
Mar 26, 2026
For new members; existing members over the following months, with email notice a month ahead.
Oct 15, 2026PressVariety, Mar 26, 2026
PressTechCrunch, Mar 26, 2026
OfficialNetflix Help Center, Plans and Pricing
Netflix
Standard, monthly
$17.99$19.99+$2.00/mo
+$24.00/yr
Mar 26, 2026
For new members; existing members over the following months, with email notice a month ahead.
Oct 15, 2026PressVariety, Mar 26, 2026
PressTechCrunch, Mar 26, 2026
OfficialNetflix Help Center, Plans and Pricing
Netflix
Premium, monthly
$24.99$26.99+$2.00/mo
+$24.00/yr
Mar 26, 2026
For new members; existing members over the following months, with email notice a month ahead.
Oct 15, 2026PressVariety, Mar 26, 2026
PressTechCrunch, Mar 26, 2026
OfficialNetflix Help Center, Plans and Pricing
Spotify
Premium Individual, monthly
$11.99$12.99+$1.00/mo
+$12.00/yr
Announced Jan 15, 2026; effective with February 2026 bills
Takes effect on each subscriber's billing date starting in February 2026.
Oct 15, 2026PressCNBC, Jan 15, 2026
PressMacRumors, Jan 15, 2026
Officialspotify.com/us/premium
Spotify
Premium Student, monthly
$5.99$6.99+$1.00/mo
+$12.00/yr
Announced Jan 15, 2026; effective with February 2026 bills
Takes effect on each subscriber's billing date starting in February 2026.
Oct 15, 2026PressCNBC, Jan 15, 2026
PressMacRumors, Jan 15, 2026
Officialspotify.com/us/premium
Spotify
Premium Duo, monthly
$16.99$18.99+$2.00/mo
+$24.00/yr
Announced Jan 15, 2026; effective with February 2026 bills
Takes effect on each subscriber's billing date starting in February 2026.
Oct 15, 2026PressCNBC, Jan 15, 2026
PressMacRumors, Jan 15, 2026
Officialspotify.com/us/premium
Spotify
Premium Family, monthly
$19.99$21.99+$2.00/mo
+$24.00/yr
Announced Jan 15, 2026; effective with February 2026 bills
Takes effect on each subscriber's billing date starting in February 2026.
Oct 15, 2026PressCNBC, Jan 15, 2026
PressMacRumors, Jan 15, 2026
Officialspotify.com/us/premium
Paramount+
Essential, monthly
$7.99$8.99+$1.00/mo
+$12.00/yr
Jan 15, 2026
Announced Nov 10, 2025. Annual plans also rose (Essential $59.99 to $89.99, Premium $119.99 to $139.99 a year).
Oct 17, 2026PressVariety, Nov 10, 2025
Officialparamountplus.com
Paramount+
Premium, monthly
$12.99$13.99+$1.00/mo
+$12.00/yr
Jan 15, 2026
Announced Nov 10, 2025. Annual plans also rose (Essential $59.99 to $89.99, Premium $119.99 to $139.99 a year).
Oct 17, 2026PressVariety, Nov 10, 2025
Officialparamountplus.com
HBO Max
Basic with Ads, monthly
$9.99$10.99+$1.00/mo
+$12.00/yr
Oct 21, 2025
Immediately for new subscribers; current customers on renewals after Nov 20, 2025.
Oct 17, 2026PressCNBC, Oct 21, 2025
Officialhbomax.com plans
HBO Max
Standard, monthly
$16.99$18.49+$1.50/mo
+$18.00/yr
Oct 21, 2025
Immediately for new subscribers; current customers on renewals after Nov 20, 2025.
Oct 17, 2026PressCNBC, Oct 21, 2025
Officialhbomax.com plans
HBO Max
Premium, monthly
$20.99$22.99+$2.00/mo
+$24.00/yr
Oct 21, 2025
Immediately for new subscribers; current customers on renewals after Nov 20, 2025.
Oct 17, 2026PressCNBC, Oct 21, 2025
Officialhbomax.com plans
Disney+
Disney+ with ads, monthly
$9.99$11.99+$2.00/mo
+$24.00/yr
Oct 21, 2025
Standalone US plans; most bundles also changed.
Oct 17, 2026
Not verified on Disney+'s own site
PressVariety, Sep 23, 2025
Disney+
Disney+ Premium, monthly
$15.99$18.99+$3.00/mo
+$36.00/yr
Oct 21, 2025
Standalone US plans; most bundles also changed.
Oct 17, 2026
Not verified on Disney+'s own site
PressVariety, Sep 23, 2025
Hulu
Hulu with ads, monthly
$9.99$11.99+$2.00/mo
+$24.00/yr
Oct 21, 2025
Hulu Premium (no ads) unchanged at $18.99.
Oct 17, 2026
Not verified on Hulu's own site
PressVariety, Sep 23, 2025
Xbox Game Pass
Ultimate, monthly
$19.99$29.99+$10.00/mo
+$120.00/yr
Oct 1, 2025
Plans were also renamed: Essential and Premium kept the former Core ($9.99) and Standard ($14.99) prices.
Oct 17, 2026
Not verified on Xbox Game Pass's own site
PressThe Verge, Oct 1, 2025
Xbox Game Pass
PC Game Pass, monthly
$11.99$16.49+$4.50/mo
+$54.00/yr
Oct 1, 2025
Plans were also renamed: Essential and Premium kept the former Core ($9.99) and Standard ($14.99) prices.
Oct 17, 2026
Not verified on Xbox Game Pass's own site
PressThe Verge, Oct 1, 2025
Peloton
All-Access, monthly
$44.00$49.99+$5.99/mo
+$71.88/yr
Oct 1, 2025
For new and returning members; existing members from their first billing cycle on or after Oct 31, 2025 (Peloton Support).
Oct 17, 2026PressCBS News, Oct 1, 2025
OfficialPeloton Support, Membership Fee Changes
Peloton
App+, monthly
$24.00$28.99+$4.99/mo
+$59.88/yr
Oct 1, 2025
For new and returning members; existing members from their first billing cycle on or after Oct 31, 2025 (Peloton Support).
Oct 17, 2026PressCBS News, Oct 1, 2025
OfficialPeloton Support, Membership Fee Changes
Peloton
App One, monthly
$12.99$15.99+$3.00/mo
+$36.00/yr
Oct 1, 2025
For new and returning members; existing members from their first billing cycle on or after Oct 31, 2025 (Peloton Support).
Oct 17, 2026PressCBS News, Oct 1, 2025
OfficialPeloton Support, Membership Fee Changes
Apple TV
Monthly, monthly
$9.99$12.99+$3.00/mo
+$36.00/yr
Aug 21, 2025
Existing subscribers 30 days after their next renewal; annual price unchanged.
Oct 17, 2026
Apple's page showed $14.99 a month on Oct 16, 2026, so the price has changed again since. We haven't found a dated source for that later change yet.
PressCNBC, Aug 21, 2025
Peacock
Premium, monthly
$7.99$10.99+$3.00/mo
+$36.00/yr
Jul 23, 2025
For new customers; existing subscribers on or after Aug 22, 2025, depending on their next bill.
Oct 15, 2026
Since replaced by the Aug 18, 2026 change
PressThe Verge, Jul 17, 2025
Peacock
Premium Plus, monthly
$13.99$16.99+$3.00/mo
+$36.00/yr
Jul 23, 2025
For new customers; existing subscribers on or after Aug 22, 2025, depending on their next bill.
Oct 15, 2026
Since replaced by the Aug 18, 2026 change
PressThe Verge, Jul 17, 2025
Adobe Creative Cloud
Creative Cloud Pro (annual plan billed monthly)
$59.99$69.99+$10.00/mo
+$120.00/yr
Jun 17, 2025
North America; All Apps renamed Creative Cloud Pro, existing subscribers charged from their next renewal date.
Oct 15, 2026
Not verified on Adobe Creative Cloud's own site
PressThe Verge, May 20, 2025, Creative Cloud Pro price change
Adobe Creative Cloud
Creative Cloud Pro (month to month)
$89.99$104.99+$15.00/mo
+$180.00/yr
Jun 17, 2025
North America; All Apps renamed Creative Cloud Pro, existing subscribers charged from their next renewal date.
Oct 15, 2026
Not verified on Adobe Creative Cloud's own site
PressThe Verge, May 20, 2025, Creative Cloud Pro price change

How we source changes

Every change shows its source type:

  • Official the service's own pricing, help, or newsroom page.
  • Press a reputable outlet that reported the old and new price.
  • Government a regulator, court, or attorney general.
  • User report (unverified) a tip from a reader that we have not yet confirmed. None are listed today.

Every row is checked against the cited sources and dated. "Date observed" is the day we last checked a row's sources. For the newest change at each service, that check includes seeing the new price on the official page, except for rows marked Not verified on [service]'s own site: those services block our checks, so the row rests on press reports only. We never work around a block. Annual-plan prices and add-on fees are left out unless a source we trust states them clearly.

Spotted a price change? Tips go to [email protected].

Last updated Oct 17, 2026.